Última hora

'Call Me by Your Name' triunfa en los Chlotrudis Awards

By Javier Navío - 21 de marzo de 2018 1 Comentario

- Estos premios son otorgados por la Chlotrudis Society for Independent Films
- 'Call Me by Your Name' consigue cuatro premios incluyendo el de Mejor Película

PELÍCULA
After the Storm
Call Me By Your Name
I, Tonya
Little Boxes
Paterson

TESORO ENTERRADO
Dave Made a Maze
The Death & Life of Marsha P. Johnson
Mudbound
Patti Cake$
The Unknown Girl
Window Horses

DIRECTOR
Hirokazu Koreeda for After the Storm
Eliza Hittman for Beach Rats
Luca Guadagnino for Call Me By Your Name
Kogonada for Columbus
Brett Haley for The Hero
Jim Jarmusch for Paterson

ACTOR
Timothee Chalamet for Call Me By Your Name
Sam Elliott for The Hero
Nelsan Ellis for Little Boxes
Harry Dean Stanton for Lucky
Ethan Hawke for Maudie
Adam Driver for Paterson

ACTRIZ
Brooklynn Prince for The Florida Project
Margot Robbie for I, Tonya
Aubrey Plaza for Ingrid Goes West
Sally Hawkins for The Shape of Water
Holly Hunter for Strange Weather

SECUNDARIO
Michael Stuhlbarg for Call Me By Your Name
Willem Dafoe for The Florida Project
Barry Keoghan for The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Bill Paton for Mean Dreams
Richard Jenkins for The Shape of Water

SECUNDARIA
Kirin Kiki for After the Storm
Bria Vinaite for The Florida Project
Laura Prepon for The Hero
Allison Janney for I, Tonya
Golshifteh Farahani for Paterson
Carrie Coon for Strange Weather

REPARTO
Call Me By Your Name
I, Tonya
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
The Little Hours
The Shape of Water

GUIÓN ADAPTADO
Call Me By Your Name, screenplay by James Ivory, based on the novel by André Aciman
The Girl With All the Gifts, screenplay by Mike Carey, based on his novel
The Little Hours, screenplay by Jeff Baena, based on The Decameron
Mudbound, screenplay by Dee Rees, based on the novel by Hillary Jordan
Wonderstruck, screenplay by Brian Selxnick, based on his book

GUIÓN ORIGINAL
After the Storm, by Hirokazu Koreeda
Columbus by Kogonada
I, Tonya by Steven Rogers
Little Boxes by Annie Howell
Paterson by by Jim Jarmusch with poetry by William Carlos Williams and Ron Padgett
The Salesman by Asghar Farhadi

DISEÑO DE PRODUCCIÓN
Samuel DeShors for Call Me By Your Name
Trisha Bum and John Sumner for Dave Made a Maze
Michel Barthélémy for Frantz
Paul D. Austerberry for The Shape of Water
Mark Friedberg for Wonderstruck

FOTOGRAFÍA
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom for Call Me By Your Name
Elisha Christian for Columbus
Pascal Marti for Frantz
Andrew Droz Palermo for A Ghost Story
Dan Laustsen for The Shape of Water

MONTAJE
David Lowery for A Ghost Story
Ronald Bronstein and Benny Safdie for Good Time
Aleandra Straus for I Am Not Your Negro
Tatiana S. Riegel for I, Tonya
Affonso Gonçalves for Paterson
Affonso Gonçalves for Wonderstruck

USO DE LA MÚSICA
Call Me By Your Name
Good Time
I, Tonya
The Lure
Phantom Thread

DOCUMENTAL
Abacus: Small Enough toFail
City of Ghosts
Faces Places
I Am Not Your Negro
Kedi

1 comentario to '''Call Me by Your Name' triunfa en los Chlotrudis Awards"

ESCRIBE TU COMENTARIO
  1. Se agradecen unos premios indies de verdad, jeje
    (curioso que esté PATERSON y genial el premio al secundario BARRY KEOGHAN)
    Son los úlitmos coletazos de la temporada, junto a los CANADIAN SCREEN AWARDS, los premios de la UNIÓN DE ACTORES, las nominaciones a los SATURN y los PLATINO y los ASIAN FILM AWARDS y los DAVID DI DONATELLO que se entregaron el miércoles 21 (ganó AMMORE E MALAVITA)

    ResponderEliminar