Última hora

Todos los ganadores de los Creative Arts Emmys

By Javier Navío - 17 de septiembre de 2019 1 Comentario

- 'Juego de tronos' arrasa en las categorías técnicas de los Emmy con 10 premios, seguida de 'Chernobyl' con 7 y 'The Marvelous Ms. Maisel' con 6
- Bradley Whitford, Cherry Jones, Jane Lynch y Luke Kirby consiguen los premios destinados a los actores invitados
- La gala principal de los Emmy tendrá lugar el próximo domingo 22 de septiembre


Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Cherry Jones as Holly
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
Star Trek: Discovery, “If Memory Serves”
CBS (CBS All Access), CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nicola Bendrey, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mike O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, “ronny/lily”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer
Benjamin Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Piponnier, Production Mixer
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “All Alone”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce
Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming (Juried)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – “Routines: Don’t Be a Lawyer, Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal”
The CW
Kathryn Burns, Choreographer
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Chernobyl
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Luke Hull, Production Designer
Karen Wakefield, Art Director
Claire Levinson-Gendler, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, “Nothing In This World Is Easy”
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Michael Bricker, Production Designer
John Cox, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator


Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Barry, “ronny/lily”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Clayton Weber, Foley Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Max Dennison, Overall VFX Supervisor: DNEG
Lindsay McFarlane, Overall VFX Producer
Claudius Christian Rauch, SFX Supervisor
Clare Cheetham, VFX Producer: DNEG
Laura Bethencourt Montes, VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Steven Godfrey, CG Supervisor: DNEG
Luke Letkey, 2D Supervisor: DNEG
Christian Waite, FX Supervisor: DNEG
William Foulser, Environments Supervisor: DNEG
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones, “The Bells”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer
Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Patrick Tiberius Gehlen, Previs Lead
Thomas Schelesny, Visual Effects and Animation Supervisor
Outstanding Children’s Program
When You Wish Upon A Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
HBO, Sesame Street Workshop
Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Executive Producer
Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer
Mindy Fila, Producer
Karyn Leibovich, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Producer
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
One Day At A Time, “The Funeral”
Netflix, Sony Pictures Television
Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Simon Smith, Editor
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Game Of Thrones, “The Bells”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Emma O’Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
Kate O’Farrell, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Russian Doll, “Superiority Complex”
Netflix, Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Jennifer Rogien, Costume Designer
Charlotte Svenson, Assistant Costume Designer
Melissa Stanton, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Period Costumes
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer
Tim McKelvey, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Fosse/VerdonFX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist
Blair Aycock, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Dave Presto, Key Makeup Artist
Sherri Laurence, Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Makeup Artist
Jackie Risotto, Personal Makeup Artist
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist
Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale, “Postpartum”
Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Bradley Whitford as Commander Joseph Lawrence
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
The Ranch, “Reckless”
Netflix, Ranch Hand Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Simone”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
GLOW
Netflix, A Netflix Original Series in association with Tilted Productions
Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,  “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Jon Jordan, Key Hairstylist
Peg Schierholz, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
Fosse/Verdon
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Christopher Fulton, Department Head Hairstylist
Christen Edwards, Key Hairstylist
Nicole Bridgeford, Personal Hairstylist
Christine Cantrell, Hairstylist
Charlene Belmond, Additional Hairstylist
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “Vote For Kennedy, Vote For Kennedy”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon
Outstanding Main Title Design
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Kirk Shintani, Art Director
Shahana Khan, Lead Compositor
Ian Ruhfass, 3D Lead
Rustam Hasanov, Lead Conceptual Designer
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music 
Succession
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus and Gary Sanchez Productions
Nicholas Britell, Theme by
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, “Dolphins”
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Chris O’Dowd as Tom
Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Netflix, House of Tomorrow
Netflix
House of Tomorrow
Outstanding Original Interactive Program 
NASA InSight’s Mars Landing
NASA TV, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Outstanding Commercial
Dream Crazy – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Park Pictures, Production Company
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Ramin Djawadi, Music by
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Hildur Guðnadóttir, Music by
Outstanding Music Supervision
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “We’re Going To The Catskills!”
Amazon Prime, Amazon Studios
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor
Daniel Palladino, Music Supervisor
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
When They See Us
Netflix, Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks
Aisha Coley, CSA, Casting by
Billy Hopkins, Location Casting
Ashley Ingram, Location Casting
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Fleabag
Amazon Prime, All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Nina Gold, Casting by
Robert Sterne, Casting by
Carla Stronge, Location Casting
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Onnalee Blank, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Simon Kerr, Production Mixer
Danny Crowley, Production Mixer
Ronan Hill, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
Chernobyl, “1:23:45”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Stefan Henrix, Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Beal, Sound Designer
Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor
Harry Barnes, ADR Supervisor
Andy Wade, Music Editor
Anna Wright, Foley Artist
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union, “Dolphins”
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Rosamund Pike as Louise
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
Chernobyl, “Please Remain Calm”
HBO, HBO Miniseries and SKY in association with Word Games, The Mighty Mint and Sister Pictures
Jakob Ihre, FSF, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Russian Doll, “Ariadne”
Netflix,  Universal Television in association with Jax Media, Paper Kite Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment, Shoot to Midnight, Avenue A
Chris Teague, Director of Photography
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Fleabag, “Episode 1”
Amazon Prime,  All3Media International Limited and Amazon Studios
Gary Dollner, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Game Of Thrones, “The Long Night”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television
Tim Porter, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
State Of The Union
SundanceTV, See-Saw Films
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s All In The Family And The Jeffersons
ABC, Smoking Baby Productions, ACT III Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions, D’Arconville and Sony Pictures Television
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From LiverpoolCBS, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Outstanding Production Design For Variety Special
RENT
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Jason Sherwood, Production Designer
Adam Rowe, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Saturday Night Live, Host: John Mulaney, Host: Emma Stone
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Queer Eye
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
Carpool Karaoke: The SeriesApple Music, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Supervising Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer
Outstanding Short Form Animated ProgramLove, Death & Robots, “The Witness”
Netflix, Blur Studio
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Bob Eisenhardt, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Narrator
Our Planet, “One Planet”
Netflix, Silverback Films
Sir David Attenborough, Narrator
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Underscore)
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Marco Beltrami, Music by
Brandon Roberts, Music by
Outstanding Music Direction
Fosse/Verdon, “Life Is A Cabaret”
FX Networks, Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Alex Lacamoire, Music Direction by
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, “I Have To Get Out/Song Title: Antidepressants Are So Not A Big Deal”
The CW, CBS Television Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television
Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by
Rachel Bloom, Music & Lyrics by
Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by
Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
Free Solo, 360
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by/Produced by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by/Produced by
Evan Hayes, Produced by National Geographic
Framestore
Outstanding Interactive Program
NASA And SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch
YouTube, NASA and SpaceX
NASA
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
CBS, CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73
Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director
Taylor Campanian, Video Control
Joel Binger, Camera
Jim Velarde, Camera
Edward Nelson, Camera
Mark McIntire, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Jorge Farris, Camera
Mike Jarocki, Camera
Peter Hutchison, Camera
Charlie Wupperman, Camera
Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
Ian McGlocklin, Camera
Doug Longwill, Camera
Josh Greenrock, Camera
Trace Dantzig, Camera William O’Donnell, Camera
Max Kerby, Camera
Scott Acosta, Camera
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, “Psychics”
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
August Yuson, Senior Video Control
John Harrison, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Jake Hoover, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
Creating Saturday Night Live
NBC (nbc.com), SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
Erin Doyle, Producer
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Netflix, A Netflix Original Production
Hannah Gadsby, Written by
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown, “Kenya”
CNN, CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by
Outstanding Choreography for a Variety or Reality Programming
World of Dance, Routines: “Piece by Piece,” “Don’t Wanna Think,” “Fix You”
NBC, Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation
Age of Sail
Outstanding Innovation In Interactive Programming (juried)
Artificial
Outstanding Motion Design (juried)
Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj
Outstanding Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking (TIE)
RBG
CNN, CNN Films, Storyville Films
Julie Cohen, Produced by
Betsy West, Produced by
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Courtney Sexton, Executive Producer
The Sentence
HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Park Pictures
Sam Bisbee, Produced by
Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Produced by
Rudy Valdez, Executive Producer Wendy Nau, Executive Producer
Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
CNN, CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Jared Andrukanis, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed, Producer
Jonathan Cianfrani, Producer
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Leaving Neverland
HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Channel 4 and Amos Pictures
Dan Reed, Produced by
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
Our Planet
Netflix, Silverback Films
Sophie Lanfear, Produced by
Alastair Fothergill, Series Producer
Keith Scholey, Series Producer
Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live, Host: Adam Sandler
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Pagani, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
RuPaul’s Drag Race, “Trump: The Rusical”
VH1, World of Wonder Productions
Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist
Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming
RuPaul’s Drag Race, “Trump: The Rusical”
VH1, World of Wonder Productions
Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)
Art Conn, Costume Designer (Michelle Visage)
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Queer Eye, “Black Girl Magic”
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Hisham Abed, Directed by
Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Queer Eye
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Gretchen Palek, SVP, Casting & Talent
Danielle Gervais, VP, Casting & Talent
Quinn Fegan, Casting Producer
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Directed by
Jimmy Chin, Directed by
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
Springsteen On Broadway
Netflix, Thrill Hill Productions, Inc.
Thom Zimny, Directed by
Outstanding Animated ProgramThe Simpsons, “Mad About The Toy”
Fox, Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy, “Con Heiress”
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Tom Tucker, Seamus
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver, “The Wax & The Furious” (segment)
HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell, “Hmong Americans And The Secret War”
CNN, CNN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
Alessandro Soares, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
Queer Eye, Series Body Of Work
Netflix, Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC
Joseph Deshano, Editor
Matthew Miller, Editor
Ryan Taylor, Editor
Carlos Gamarra, Editor
Iain Tibbles, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration For The Queen Of SoulCBS, AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Paul Wittman, Production Mixer
Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Sandweiss, Music Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Music Mixer
Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Ric Schnupp, Re-Recording Mixer
Tyson Lozensky, Scoring Mixer
Jim Hurst, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Deborah Wallach, Sound Supervisor
Filipe Messeder, Sound Effects Editor
Jim Schultz, Music Editor
Roland Vajs, Foley Editor
Nuno Bento, Foley Artist
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
RENT
Fox, 20th Century Fox Television
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live, Host: John Mulaney
NBC, SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director
William McGuinness, Lighting Director
Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell
CNN, NN Original Series, Main Event Media, All3Media America
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer
Layla Smith, Executive Producer
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer
Justin Yungfleisch, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer
Lauren Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer
Geraldine L. Porras, Supervising Producer 
Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Free Solo
National Geographic, National Geographic Documentary Films, Little Monster Films, Itinerant Media, Parkes+MacDonald/Image Nation
Jimmy Chin, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Director of Photography
Mikey Schaefer, Cinematography by
Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
Life Below Zero, Series Body Of Work
National Geographic • BBC Studios
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Danny Day, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography

1 comentario to ''Todos los ganadores de los Creative Arts Emmys"

ESCRIBE TU COMENTARIO
  1. Yo me arriesgo y creo que alcanzaran nominación las siguientes:

    1.-1917
    2.-Once upon a time
    3.-The farewell
    4.-Parasite
    5.-The laundromat
    6.-The king
    7.-Ford vs Ferrari
    8.-Booksmart


    Dejo fuera a The joker, Marriage history , The irishman o Jojo rabbit

    Mejor director
    1.-Quentin tarantino
    2.-James Mangold
    3.-Sam Mendes
    4.-Bong Joon Ho
    5.-Lulu Wang

    ResponderEliminar